Trenton City Hall: 2800 Third St. Trenton, MI 48183 | Phone: (734) 675-6500 Fax: (734) 675-4088

ShareThis:

DONOR HONOR ROLL

Effective December 19th, 2012

** = In Kind service/donation

Palladium $2,000 and beyond

Ambassador Bridge Company (M. J. Moroun)
Mark A. Cunningham, TTEE
Electronic Computer Services, Inc. **
Fritz Enterpirses, Inc.
Huron Valley Steel Corporation
Trenton Jewelers, LTD (Wayne McDermott)
Trenton Trib (Joe Hoshaw - Kathy Kane) **
Dr. Michael and Halena Slywka Yurkanin

Platinum $1,000 - $1,999

Holbrook's Roofing Company, Inc. (Gregory Holbrook, In memory of brother, Gary Holbrook, Vietnam)
The Martenson Family Funeral Home, Inc. (John Martenson)
Karen M. Mazo (In memory of uncle, Harry Mazo, WWII)
N. A. Mans and Sons (Jim Mans) **
Reale Cement & Construction (Virgil Reale) **
Trenton American Legion Post 426 (Post 426, Sons of, and Auxiliary)
Trenton VFW Post 1888
Video Marketing Productions (Richard Schmidt) **
World Heritage Foundation - Prechter Family Fund (Mrs. Waltraud Prechter)

Gold $500 - $999

SGM Mark Brockway & E Co. RECON Platoon Members (In memory of William D. Gouger Jr.)
John and Gail Craven **
Jackson-Snider-Parker Dentistry
Daniel J. Sr. and Patricia A. Mandernach
Joyce A. Morris (In memory of brother-in-law, Raymond Morris, WWII)
Lt. General Ronald F. & Mrs. Diane Sams USAF (Retired)
Solutia, Inc.
Patricia Stusick (Morris) (In memory of brother, Raymond Morris, WWII)
Trenton High School Woodshop Class (Andrew Lindsay - Student) **
Trenton Lions Club
Trenton Printing (Bob Ash) **
Mr. Jeff Wagar **
West Grange Drugs (Richard Grossman)

Silver $100 - $499

Al's Auto Glass, Inc. (Al Stepaniak) **
Frederick M. Ankney Jr.
Walter M. Bavaird
Robert and Janice Beleske
Danny and Margaret Bennett (In memory of uncle uncle Cloyse A. Bennett, WWII)
Bond's D. J.'s Inc (Loretta Bond in memory of brother, Robert Wunder, Vietnam)
Lynn M. Bonham
Mayor Gerald and Sheryl Brown
Milton & Susan Bryant (In memory of husband, Robert Wunder & brother, Ted Gyulveszi)
Thomas Byrne (In memory of platoonmate William D. Gouger Jr., Vietnam)
Carpet Town of Trenton, Inc.
City of Trenton
Irene D'Alessandro
Detroit/Wayne County Port Authority (John Stoker)
Mike Dittner **
DTE Trenton Channel Power Plant
Ellias Realty
Engravings by Ed (Ed Sobolewski) **
Gary and Christine Erne (In memory of uncle Bernard M. Erne, WWII)
Exchange Club of Trenton
Fleetilla, LLC (Pradeep Kumar)
The Framery **
Frost Insurance (Paul S. Frost)
Hageman Family
Gail Hershenzon (In memory of uncle, Earl G. Zimmer, WWII)
Doug Houston - Carpentry **
H P M Rentals
Ms. Lucile W. Hrivnak
JFR Financial Services, Inc. (John Robbins)
Laura Jozsa **
Kiwanis Club of Trenton
William D. and Linda R. Lefevre
Mrs. Donna Limberg-Weyand (In memory of brother, Franklin Raub, Vietnam)
Mr. and Mrs. August J. Lucidi
Gregory and April Martek
Chester Martin
Martoni's Salon (Marie Voss)
Judge Michael K. McNally
Michigan Home Health Care, Inc. (Rahat Hameed)
Mihaloff Insurance (Jim Mihaloff)
Mrs. M. Jean McClurg Milburn (In memory of brother, James McClurg, WWII)
Miles Trucking & Excavating Co.
Mom's Family Restaurant (Gus Dimopoulos)
Marvin and Janice Morris (In memory of uncles, Raymond Morris & Horace Shaul, WWII)
Jim and Aggie Nardone
Parkview Estates North
Mr. and Mrs. George Patrick
Mary Jo Peterson (In memory of father, Arnold L. Mulheisen, WWI and brothers, WWII & Korea)
Edward J. Raczkowski
Allen W. and Rose A. Ray
Rita Righetti **
Paul F. Schattler
Mr. and Mrs. James Sclater Jr.
S&P Sibley Gardens, LLC
Splasher's Auto Wash (Jeff Molino)
Trenton Business Association
Trenton Firefighters Charities
Trenton Rotary Club
Trenton-Wyandotte Masonic Lodge #8
Robert G. Wilson
Aubrey G. Wyatt
Richard and Julie Wykle
Patrick Zanetti, DDS, PC

Bronze Approaching $100

Mrs. Pauline Arthurs
Carol Assell (In memory of brother Franklin Raub, Vietnam)
Mary Batcheller
Kenneth R. and Sheila Bazner
Col. Donald G. Bishop
Mr. and Mrs. J. Bostek Jr.
Bob & Marty Boughner
Bill Bozman
Cameron Printing Services, Inc (In memory of Franklin Raub, Vietnam)
Joe Campbell
Larry A. Coleman, Quartermaster - VFW Post 1888
Rep. John Conyers
Don S. Hubert VFW Post 345
Hedke PTO
Robert G. Erdman
Manuel Ezell
FDSC Accounting
Mark C. Fredericks, CPA
Fred and Jill Grimm
Roger Hamilton
Don and Pat Harrison (In memory of uncle, Joseph Kalaska, WWI)
Hartwell Family Dentistry (Dr. Brian Hartwell DDS)
Elaine Hayes
Cpl. Ben A. Hecox USMC
Richard Hood
Wayne Jenkins
David Kalaska (In memory of uncle, Joseph Kalaska, WWI)
Mr. Kurt Kersten
Jacala Kinney (In memory of father, Richard W. Kinney, WWII)
Don and Val Kolcheff
Andrea LeBar
Thomas & Helen LeBar and Marie Davis
Robert LeBar
Charles Marsh
Ruth E. McGarvey, Jim & Donna Furlong (In honor of uncle, William Dusablon, WWI)
Mr. and Mrs. Carl G. Lundgren
Dorothy McNamara
Robert Merrill
Craig Morris (In memory of uncle, Raymond Morris, WWII)
Jeannette Nagel
Edward W. Olson
Walter and Terri Pawella (In memory of platoonmate William D. Gouger Jr., Vietnam)
Lino and Melinda Kaye Petrucco
Pleasant Hours Senior Citizen Club
David Preston
Rosemary (Mary) Pusey (In memory of husband, Harold Pusey)
River Urgent Care (Samer Nasry, MD)
Savannah's
Dennis E. Scheffler
Margaret M. Shavkey (In honor of brother-in-law Ralph A. Shavkey, WWII)
Major Sidney and Amma Faye Smith (In memory of platoonmate William D. Gouger Jr., Vietnam)
Richard D. Spinozzi
Kyle Stack & Bill Jasman
Tesa Corporation **
David Thomas
Ernest M. and Helen Timko
Joseph Valade
Larry Vasher
Mr. James White (In memory of brother Charles Boyd White, Vietnam)
Joyce Withey
Tom and Patty Wollney

ShareThis: